• 54°

Area honor rolls, Feb. 13

Woodlawn Elementary 

Students named to the honor roll for the second nine-weeks grading period at Woodlawn Elementary.

Fourth Grade 

All A: Tiffany Benavidez, Beau Bostick, Caleb Branam, Kate Briese, Maggie Burke, Rowan Christian, Emily Clark, Cooper

Costello, Jax Crowe, Spencer Dilworth, Banks Dunn, , Arthur Elliott, Mia Ellis, Blake Godbey, Zach Hayes, Abigail Heath, Kimberly Hernandez, Cacee Karsner, Jacob Krichner, Cook Lanter, Emily Lavender, Braylee Leffew, Jada Maples, Nolan Meade, Nicholas Powell, Jake Preston, Evan Smith, Phoebe Smith, Nate Snow, Eli Steele, Aleah Stigall, Phoebe Stocker and Micah Thompson.

All A/B: Yasmin Anderson-Lopez, Cooper Asher, Jaydin Barger, Pierson Barnard, Charlie Benge, Mary Grace Brummett, Briley Burris, Owen Coffey, Bryce Combs, Adam Cooper, Brennen Courtwright, Kyndall Crawford, Seth Crockett, Dario de Jesus Cueto-Gonzalez, Jaxon DeWolfe, Ashton Feck, Miley Finley, Ceci Fluty, Ethan Gover, Bill Griffie, Charli Grubbs, Billy Hillyard, Matthew Jones, Olivia Lowry, Gage Mauldin, Kaden Moore, Audrey Muse, Leah O’Dell, Caeden Patterson, Ethan Pike, Marc Pike, Gabe Preston, Landon Renner, Gary Reynolds, Jonah Robbins, Ana Spears, Jayden Talley, Wyatt Taylor, Jaxon Wiglesworth, Olivia Worland and Zayne Worley.

Fifth Grade 

All A: Carson Adams, Summer Al-Anati, , Ava Bloom, Raegan Britt, Micah Brown, Blake Brussell, Kennedy Bugg, Andrew Carr, Keely Catron, Kendra Christopher, Josh Cool, Clark Coyle, Chloe Darnell, Benjamin Gilbert, Maggie Gnann, Aaron Gorley, David Griffie, Allie Grubb, Emmitt Grubbs, Sean Guiney, Hailee Henry, Emery Herron, Kate Hoffman, Alexa Howard, Avery Jackson, Campbell Johnson, Lily Johnson, Colin Lay, Daniel Leber, George Lin, Mackenzie Logsdon, Cassidy Moss, Jaden Orberson, Kate Peterson, Maggie Powell, Lexi Reynolds, Chloe Rush, Briley Samons, Elizabeth Sanders, Maya Smith, Grayson Sumner, Emma Taylor, Zoe Towner, Samuel Wade, Hannah Westerfield and Colin Wise.

All A/B: Olivia Anderson, Colton Aulick, Natalee Burke, Addison Cannon, Henry Chatham, Addison Cross, Kadin Dady, Breauna Deats, Isaac Doneghy, Erin Gooch, Grace Hammack, Tristen Hendrickson, Eli Langham, Alexa Howard, Lexi Lawson, Ashlynn Leonard, Coleman Longwill, Gracie McCowan, Adrianna Naylor, Jenna Newby, Lauren Pearce, Eli Powell, Kaylie Preston, Riley Preston, Regina Reynolds, Cadence Rogers, Bailey Sparks, Mason Stevens, Olivia Strong, Savannah Taylor, Sam Walker, Hunter Wethington and Logan Young.

Hogsett Elementary School 

Students named to the honor roll for the second nine-weeks grading period at Hogsett Elementary School include:

Fourth Grade 

All A/B: Shemuel Bridgmon, Brooklyn Caudill, Brianna Crabtree, Zayden Johnson, Natalie Martinez, Trinity Mendez, Aysia Paige, Breelyn Perkins, Jakeem Ray, Allisson Reyes, Emseralda Tecolapa, Diana Tecpile and Dre’Ana White.

Fifth Grade

All A: Tyler Clarkson, Carmyne Knies, Yhocelyn Martinez, Rylan Montgomery, Mallory Murphy, Caleb Penix, Christine Pruyear and Ben Tibbles.

All A/B: Ian Abarca, Torrie Bond, Ethan Burchett, Aniah Byrd, Angie Cartagena, Raelynn Evans, Zadeen Fischer, Betzua Gonzalez-Ralec, Haley Grimsley, Ian Grey, Trinity Holt, Danielle Johnson, Jackson King, Ava Mayes-Meaux, DyiRon Moody, Kaleb Ogle, Sam Torson and Corwin Woodrum. 

John W. Bate Middle School 

Students named to the honor roll for the second nine-weeks grading period at John W. Bate Middle School include: 

Sixth grade

All A: Ranold Aldo, Kathryn Arnold, Kendall Carver, Ayden Clements, Bryson Dawson, Ava Drake, Jackson Erwin, Grace Haines, Alexander Harper, Henry Hurley, Christina Johnson, Isabella Murray, Cheyenne Rider, Evan Sanders, Tye Smith, Ethan Strecwilk, Belinda Montano – Tecpile, Carsen Wastell, Tori Whisenant and Sophia Wilson.

All A/B: Mea Anderson, Demani Bell, Alexya Blake, Isaiah Boards, Ronnie Chenault, Cristina Chumbley, Marshal Cooper, Cater DIlbeck, Maggie Doughty, Jacob Earl, Layla Emerson, Jose N Espinoza, Reagan Ewing, Matthew Gover, Elena Griffiths, Guadalupe Herrera, Alexander Hurt, Isabelle Kernen, Oliver Longencker, Brittney Miller, Grayson Nagorka, Alexa Prouty, Preslee Reyna, Zoe Shinfield, Happy Sleeper, X’Zavian Story, James Swain, Jocelyn Tapia and Baker Rose Wilson.

Seventh grade

All A: Samantha Bottom, Ethan Cooper, McKenzie Gatica, Lucy Kate Gibson, Henry Helmers, Ramona Pierce, Jaiviona Prewitt, Kira Pusateri, Macey Grace Terrell and Samari Woods.

All A/B: Rafael Angel, Trinity Bailey, Owen Barnes, Emma Bosley, Maya Caldwell, Mary Cloud, Masyn Cochran, Braylon Dawson, Claymon Fisher, Ava Fuller,  Debora Ralac-Gonzalez, Bryn Gooch, Alie Goode, Christopher Grier, Lillian Hall, Adalyn Kelley, Eleanor Levi, MaCee Logan, Sam Matherly, Iain McAlister, Bethany McCowan, MaKayla McKinzie, Holden McKnight, Esther Mejia, Jannen Mitchell, Megan Moore, Anna Pruyear, Brooklyn Rockhold, Chloe Strysick, Desiree Tandy, Dryston Turner, Myles Turner, Justus Turner, Theo Ungs, Seanna Vanover, Olivia Verhoven, Sam Walls and Anayvia Whitehead Webb.

Eighth grade

All A: Abigail Anderson, Hayes Arnold, Brady Bischoff, Jacob Carpenter, Ryan Clarkson, Madison Clay, Jonathan Devney, Madison Eads, Kiah Earle, Braylon Emerson, Emma Erwin, Jaimar Fish, Anna Gooch, Holly Helmers, Naomi Israel, Lauren Lucas, Passion McDaniel, Danielle Moreland, Brady Morse, Haley Napier, Emma Nesmith, Anajah Perrin and Logan Smothers.

All A/B: Lucia-Martinez-Alvarado, Malachi Arnold, Dacota Ascencio, Audrey Atkins, Kirsten Blain, Amaya Brown, Alicia Campbell, Nevaeh Carsby, Jason Dean, Jalen Dunn, Rosana Gonzalez, Madison Griffin, Haylee Griffin, Evan Hutchinson, Isabella Joseph, Mary Lackney, David Lamb, Olivia Lynch, Rayquan Masterson, MacKenzie Matthews, Alyvia McGirr, Elisabeth Meaux, Sara Beth Miller, Max Montgomery, Haley Napier, Jacob Prewitt, Marina Lorca-Pujante, Mia Sigola, Jackson Simpson, Bailey Sisk, Aaliyah Spoonamore, KJ Stanfield, Koharu Sugimoto, Trinyte Welch and Keegyn Wilcher.