• 57°

Boyle County Fair rabbit show results

The Boyle County Rabbit Show results from June 14 include:

Dwarf Hotot

Class 1 – Senior Buck:  1st and 3rd place, Kasey Padgett, 2nd place, Chloe Clarkson, and 4th place, Dugan Brogle

Class 2 – Senior Doe:  1st and 3rd place Chloe Clarkson, 2nd place, Blake Votaw,

Class 3 – Junior Buck:  1st place, Kasey Padgett, 2nd place, Chloe Clarkson

Champion Dwarf Hotot:  Kasey Padgett

Dutch/Black

Class 4 – Senior Buck:  1st place, Kasey Padgett

Class 5 – Junior Buck:  1st place, Kasey Padgett

Class 6 – Junior Doe:  1st place Kasey Padgett

Dutch/ Blue

Class 7 – Senior Buck:  1st place, Slade Brogle

Class 8 – Senior Doe:  1st place, Heather Barnett

Dutch /Steel

Class 9  – Senior Buck:  1st place, Kasey Padgett

Champion Dutch:  Kasey Padgett

Flemish Giant

Class 10 – Senior Buck:  1st place and Champion, Trent Watson

Florida White

Class 11 – Senior Buck:1st place and Champion,  Slade Brogle

French Angora

Class 12 – Junior Doe: 1st place and Champion, Lukas Jones & Ashley Acord

Harlequin

Class 13 – Senior Buck: 1st place and Champion,  Slade Brogle

Holland Lop

Class 14 – Senior Buck:  1st place, Corbin Coyle

Class 15 – Senior Doe:  1st place, Heather Barnett

Holland Lop/Broken

Class 16 – Senior Buck:  1st place, Heather Barnett

Champion Holland:  Corbin Coyle

Lionhead

Class 17 – Senior Buck:  1st place, Lukas Jones

Class 18 – Senior Doe:  1st place, Lukas Jones

Class 19 – Junior Buck:  1st place, Lukas Jones

Class 20 – Junior Doe:  1st place, Lukas Jones

Champion Lionhead:  Lukas Jones

Mini Lop/Solid

Class 21 – Senior Doe: 1st place, Chloe Clarkson

Champion Mini Lop:  Chloe Clarkson

Mini Rex/Broken

Class 22 – Senior Buck:  1st place, Campbell Coyle, 2nd place, Traydon Todd, 3rd place, Kasey Padgett

Class 23 – Senior Doe:  1st place, Corbin Coyle, 2nd place Campbell Coyle

Class 24 – Junior Buck:  1st place, Campbell Coyle

Class 25 – Junior Doe:  1st place, Campbell Coyle

Mini Rex/Chocolate

Class 26 – Junior Doe:  1st place, Campbell Coyle

Mini Rex/Otter

Class 27 – Senior Buck:  1st place, Slade Brogle

Class 28 – Senior Doe:  1st place, Campbell Coyle

Class 29 – Junior Doe:  1st and 2nd place, Campbell Coyle

Champion Mini Rex:  Campbell Coyle

Netherland Dwarf/Broken Otter

Class 30 – Senior Buck:  1st place Kasey Padgett

Netherland Dwarf/Himalayain

Class 31 – Senor Buck:  1st place, Blake Votaw, 2nd place Heather Barnett

Netherland Dwarf/Siamese Sable

Class 32 – Senior Doe:  1st place, Blake Votaw

Champion Netherland Dwarf:  Kasey Padgett

Polish Black

Class 33 – Senior Buck:  1st place, Trent Watson, 2nd and 3rd place, Tara Watson

Class 34 – Senior Doe:  1st place, Trent Watson, 2nd place, Dugan Brogle

Polish/Broken Blue

Class 35 – Senior Buck:  1st place Dugan Brogle

Polish/Broken Chocolate

Class 36 – Senior Doe:  1st place, Tara Watson

Class 37 – Junior Doe:  1st place, Tara Watson

Champion Polish:  Tara Watson

Silver/Brown

Class 38 – Junior Buck:  1st place, Kasey Padgett

Champion Silver:  Kasey Padgett

Best 4 Class:  Campbell Coyle and Reserve 4 Class:  Lukas Jones

Best 6 Class:  Trent Watson

Best of Show:  Campbell Coyle and Reserve:  Lukas Jones