Boyle County Fair pageant results and photos

Published 8:05 am Friday, June 24, 2022

The Boyle County Fair 2022 had pageants for kids of all ages and adults. Below are the winners in each category. All photos by Shanna True.

Miss Boyle County Fair

“Miss Boyle County Fair” Winner: Audrie Roy

First runner up: Gabrielle Norris

Second runner up: Keaira Denny

Miss Congeniality: Alyse Smiddy

Interview Award winner: Audrie Roy

Evening gown award winner: Ava Tucker

Mrs. Boyle County Fair

“Mrs. Boyle County Fair” winner: Deedra Vongruenigen

First runner up: Hannah Miller

Miss Preteen Boyle County Fair

“Miss Preteen Boyle County Fair” winner: Melody Balderas

First runner up: Aleah Wesley

Second runner up: Leah Howard

Miss Congeniality: Serenity Parmley

Interview award winner: Ember Genco

Evening gown award winner: Lillie Price

Miss Teen Boyle County Fair

“Miss Teen Boyle County Fair” winner: Elizabeth Forbes

First runner up: Aleah Stigall

Second runner up: Shelby McQueary

Miss Congeniality: Victoria Brown

Interview award winner: Elizabeth Forbes

Evening gown award winner: Shelby Haynes

Tiny Miss and Mister Boyle County Fair

Girls:

“Tiny Miss BCF” winner: Amelia Stepp

First runner up: Elizabeth Million

Second runner up: Olivia Richard

Best dressed award: Annlee Harlan

Best personality award: Kollins Curry

Boys:

“Tiny Mister BCF” winner: Layton Hager

First runner up: Bryson Turner

Second runner up: Malachi Simon

Best dressed award: Layton Hager

Best personality award: Dash Singleton Humphries

Little Miss and Mister Boyle County Fair

“Little Miss and Mister BCF” winner (couple): Caroline Grate and Kipton Redding

First runner up (couple): Brooklyn Staton and Hudson Middleton

Second runner up (couple): Emily Sims and Noah Absher

Best dressed award (couple): Anna Bee Johnson and Brooks Coffey

Best personality award (couple): Raelynn Hensley and Baird “Bam” Maggard

Baby show

0-3 mth girls
Winner: Raven Richards
1st Runner Up: Amelia Isaacs
2nd Runner Up: Ava Jan Lee
0-3 mth Boys
Winner: Judson Richards
3-6 mth girls
Winner: Oakleigh Bentley
1st Runner Up: Amarah Jackson
2nd Runner Up: Raelynn Grant
3-6 mth boys
Winner: Carter Sumrall
1st Runner Up: Odin Crawley
2nd Runner Up: Staten Walker
6-9 mth girls
Winner: Saylor Watts
1st Runner Up: Alaya Wilcher
2nd Runner Up: Aria Taylor
6-9 mth Boys
Winner: Cristian Garcia
1st Runner Up: Kyrie Spicer
2nd Runner Up: Corbin Holt
9-12 mth Girls
Winner: Brylee Konz
1st Runner Up: Josie Rich
2nd Runner Up: Elizabeth Hardin
9-12 mth girls
Winner: Branson Richards
1st Runner Up: Reid Miller
2nd Runner Up: Ellis Taulbee
12-18 mth girls
Winner: Isabella Phillips
1st Runner Up: Olivia French
2nd Runner Up: Lula Carter
12-18 mth boys
Winner: Oakley Elmore
1st Runner Up: Kington Spoonamore
2nd Runner Up: Jaxon Ford
18-24 mth girls
Winner: Paislee Logue
1st Runner Up: Hadley Whitis
2nd Runner Up: Nevaeh Mullins
18-24 mth boys
Winner: Jess Tamme
1st Runner Up: Colton Christy
2nd Runner Up: Beckett Million
24-36 mth girls
Winner: Karoline Curry
1st Runner Up: Stella Walker
2nd Runner Up: Sawyer Satterly
24-36 mth boys
Winner: Bowen Denny
1st Runner Up: Lane Mason
2nd Runner Up: Graden Mink