Hustonville Elementary School honor roll

Published 7:54 am Thursday, October 27, 2016

First grade

All A’s — Magen Bates, Triston Boyd, Kinley Clarkson, Dallas Ellis, Aidan Griffith, Jonas Lowe, Alexis Naylor, Rosie Miller, Jared Moore, Jeremy Moore, Madison Montgomery, Deven Phillips, Evan Ragan, Evelyn Roberts, Brayden Smith and Abigale Watson

A’s and B’s — Chance Adams, 

Nathan Cain, Aiden Coffman, Levi Conn, Cash Cook, Kailee Dishon, Ka’Mari Francisco, Peyton Hartrum, Bella Howard, Zane Marlow, Adyn Phillips, Luka Rankin, Owen Rowland, Natalie Sallee, Price Smith and Kayliee Whirls

Second grade

All A’s — Autumn Durham, Tucker Foster, 

Payton Hargis, Clay Pendygraft and Cara Vickers

A’s and B’s — Braydon Carman, Delaney Combs, Jaden Gonzalez, Kelan Littlejohn, Keyera McFarland, Conner Mullins, Kayson Quinn, Makaylee Reed, Dakota Richards, Autumn Sallee, Alexis Short, Shelby Smith, 

Jenna Sparr, MaKenzie Tyner, Evan Williams,  Jasmine Wilson, Cheyenne Winburn and Nikki Woodrum

Third grade

All A’s — Caden Crowe, Brandon Cummins, 

Kylee Daugherty, Brady Dotson, Apaar Kabra, Tate Kirkpatrick, Lola Knight, Jake Lowe, Desalegne Pendygraft, John Richardson, Dakota Rothwell, Lane Sergent, Wyatt Southerland, Annabelle Stephens, John Westerfield, Hayden Winchester and Landon Whobrey

A’s and B’s — Kaydin Atwood, McKinley Brewster, Olivia Crawley, Danver Crossfield, Cameron Davis, Riley Douglas, Addison Hazlett, Ben Herring, Chloe Howard, Bralynn King, Kierra Mays, Ryder Pennington, McKenna Sallee, Jidyn Smith, Stephanie Warner and Charley Wilcher

Fourth grade

All A’s — Slate Adams, Sara Dunn, Ella Franklin, Haley  Goins, Rebecca Griffitts, Keely Johnson, Mason Lee, Gatlynn Lewis, Milah Mullins, Toby Sallee, Jack Smith and Gracee Teague

 A’s and B’s — Alexia Baldock, Bradley Cole, 

Olivia Cook, Nickolas Cox, Steven Crowe, Lathan Fair, Mack Gifford, Matthew Gilpin, Chelsea Gonzazes, Emily Jefferies, Jacob Martin, Gatlin McAninch, Brock Parsons, Jayden Patel, Logan Peyton, Marissa Prieto, 

Parker Ragan, Tristan Richardson, Kelsi Saylor, Alexander Snow and Cayley Thornsberry

Fifth grade

All A’s — Hannah Cain, Katie Charland, 

McKenzie Gadberry, Fain Hackney, Luke Isaacs and Conner Miller

A’s and B’s — Summer Coleman, Anna-Beth Cook, Devanee Edwards, Emma Foster, Alyssa Lawson, Jacob Jennings, Jadyn Moore, Noah Pennington, Dakota Phillips, Robert Pike, Cole Pottorff, Summer Quinn, Chloe Ragan, Hope Rose, Jayde Rothwell, Lucas Sallee and Emma Wagner