Graduates, Dean’s lists and President’s lists

Published 1:05 am Thursday, March 2, 2017

Western Kentucky University

December 2016 graduates include — Jessica M. Wethington, Danville, master of arts; Dexter D. Banks, Harrodsburg, bachelor of arts; Olivia P. Hall, Harrodsburg, bachelor of science, Christian L. Marnon, Harrodsburg, bachelor of arts; Allison D. Newman, Stanford, bachelor of science; Ryne W. Otto, Stanford, bachelor of science; Allen J. Sebastian, Stanford, bachelor of science; Ronal E. Sharp, Stanford, bachelor of science.

• Eastern Kentucky University 

Fall 2016 graduates include — Boyle County: Elizabeth Poynter, Bryan Jones, James Dean, Rebecca Baker, Kevin Krueger, Gwendolyn Warner, Michael Freeman, Zachary McNutt, Lindsey Emerson, Erin Avery, Page Butler, Taylor King, James Woodis, Quincy Essex, Miranda Greer, Alexia Walters, Connor Burchell, Kiley Caldwell, Brittnee Sisk, Ansley Bredar and Kevin Greer.

Casey County: Jill Upton, cody Helm, Beth Rose, Taylor Collins and Brandon Wesley.

Garrard County: Wesley Wilson, Sarah Elliott, Melissa Ballard, Christina Callihan, Valerie Pike, Nicole Isaacs, Michael Story, Ashton Tompkins, Kaitlyn Colwell, Holly Gatliff, Travis Purcell, Kaylie Cornette and Jessica Helton.

Lincoln County: Gayle Reed, Shanna Sokolosky, Katie Peyton, Victoria Mills, Melanie Brogle, Bradley Withrow, David McGuffey, Joseph Warren, Kristin Ellis, Elizabeth Lawrence and Mark Smith.

Mercer County: Katrina Sexton, Melinda Holtzclaw, Gayle Hunt, Monica Robertson, Sara Berry, Shelby Stow, Lindsey Monson, Patience Cox and Shandi Satterly.

• Eastern Kentucky University

Dean’s fall 2016 list 

Boyle County — James Woodis, Raven Anderson, Emily Carter, Deanna Rehberg, Haley Lanham, Alexis Kerbaugh and Joshua Pennington.

Casey County — Jordan Lucas, Jacqueline Buis and Justice Cundiff.

Garrard County — Ashley Brasher, Angela Gesner, Brian Hasty, Rachel Wallace, Ashton Tompkins, Kaitlyn Colwell, Jessica Helton, Brian Gesner, Mersadies Hasul, Michael Sandusky, Hannah Sparks, Rebecca Moyer, Leah Harris, hannah Contini, Shaker Ezaizat and Hannah Miniard.

Lincoln County — Lindsay High, Elesha Hilbert, Natasha Bohlman and Amber Sears.

Mercer County — Melinda Holtzclaw, Cheyanne Brown, Hannah Logue, Jenna Connelly, Emily Patterson, Montana Schemanski, Lucas Powell and Spencer Campbell.

President’s fall 2016 list

Boyle County — Stephen Warner, Lindsey Emerson, William Carter, Page Butler, Taylor King, Kristen Griffin, James Woodis, Quincy Essex, Jared Robbins, Ciara May, Raven Anderson, Laura Cruttenden, Alexia Walters, Rachel Lynn, Sarah Noelker, Bradley Slone, Samantha Spinks, Phoebe Kingsley, Ashley Dadisman, Haley Lanham, Haley Bates, Emily Gerlach, Amanda McCrystal, Brianna Adams, Alexis Kerbaugh, Hannah McWhorter, Mary Greene and Cory Hurst.

Casey County — Kaitlyn Todd, Justice Cundiff and Rachael Corrone.

Garrard County — Angela Gesner, Amanda Smith, Brian Hasty, Ashton Tompkins, Kaitlyn Colwell, Jessica Helton, Katherine Land, Mersadies Hasul, Hannah Sparks, Logan Ellis, Rebecca Moyer, Elizabeth Elleman, Randa Morris, Sarah Sparks, Emily Layton and Kyle Best.

Lincoln County — Rebecca Garrison, Kristie Collett, Lyndsey Cook, Halie Stephens, Elizabeth Lawrence, Elesha Hilbert, Natasha Bohlman, Ashley Frith, Jacob Mason, Alaina Mills, Sara Adington, McKenzie Hounshell, Rachel Atwood, Jessie McGuffey, Carly Walls, McKenzie Hensley, Megan Turner and Matthew Ruggless.

Mercer County — Melinda Holtzclaw, Jamie Grizzell, Michael Long, Kayla Moeller, Shelby Stow, Patience Cox, Cindy Sims, Hallie Cannon, Jerrilee Grubbs, Cheyanna McKenney and Montana Schemanski

• Lincoln Memorial University Duncan School of Law

Dean’s list, fall 2016

Colin Buckner of Harrodsburg.

• Clemson University

Dean’s list, fall of 2016

Holly Ann Everman of Danville. She is majoring in prerehabilitation science.