Honor rolls: Lincoln Middle, Bate and Woodlawn

Lincoln County Middle School honor roll

Sixth grade

All A’s — Sierra Adams, Payton Byrd, Kaysea Clark, Stephen Coffey, Marissa Cook, James Dailey, Chloee Dunn, Reagan Griffin, Bailey Griffin, Michael Griffin, Hunter Hanley, Savannah Hoseclaw, Richard Kirk, Elijah Ladwig, Jansen McAninch, Emery McDowell, Zane Mullins, Raven Mullins, Matteson Peyton, Chloe Pittman, Chloe Ralston, Peyton Ramsey, Kaegan Robertson, Jordan Robinette, Benjamein Rousey, Devon Shelley, Katherine Smith, Kaylee Sneed, Ezra Summers, Taylor Warren, Rayna Wheeler, Riley Wilcher, Lukas Yoder

A’s and B’s — Jacob Adington, Madison Allen, Guy Bailey, Isaiah Baker, Katie Barrett, Trevor Bennett, Bayleigh Bennett, Connor Berry, Lilly Blanton, Paris Bodner, MaLaney Bourne, Peyton Boyd, Joseph Branham, Dylan Brown, Dustin Bullock, Sallie Cain, Kensly Callahan, Emily Carretero, Dalton Carrier, Alexandria Caudill, Jaxsin Clontz, Katelynn Coffman, Camerun Coleman, Allayna Coley, Cheyenne Conley, Myan Cook, Julie Cornett, Samuel Crew, James Criswell, Aidan Crowe, Tate Curlis, Jacob Davis, Jimmy Deatherage, Olivia Denny, Alyssa DeShon, Hunter Doss, Zackary Duncan,  Brooklyn Farmer, Madison Fletcher, Triniti Gonzalez, Michael Goodin, Riley Griffin, Tommy Griffin, Linda Hafley, Lillian Hamilton, Emily Harrington, Colton Harris, Sophia Harris, Tiffany Hipps, Austin Hodge, Kelsie Hodge, Sara Jones, Gracie Judy, Lianna Judy, Hanna Karnes, Kaci Kidd, Jadem King, Jacob Lewis, Kelsey Martin, Marissa Mathews, Trevor Miracle, Shelby Napier, Kara New, Jonathan Oakes, Gentry Osbourn, James Pemberton, Jason Petrey, Kassidy Piercy, Colton Ralston, Alicia Ramirez, Tanner Ramsey, Emmie Releford, Seth Reynolds, Isabelle Roach, Kaylee Roberts, Blake Rogers, Jeffrey Saylor, Kasidy Shelton, Jackson Sims, Connor Sparr, Kennedy Stamper, Tessa Staton, Alyvia Taylor, Chloe Tillett, Jacob Turner, Alyssa Turpin, Emma Vaught, Cory Wilson, Shelby Wilson, James Wilson

Seventh grade

All A’s — Abbie Cook, Mayci Godbey, Chaney Hagan, Carson Jenkins, Emma Lane, Abigail Lane, Ethan Lane, Ally Lynn, Luis Martinez, Arzoo Patel, Melissa Pendleton, Reese Pendygraft,  Holden Stamper, Bailey Story

A’s and B’s — Alexis Adams, Sarah Adkins, Lexis Anderson, Daylin Baker, Tinsley Bastin, Sarah Berry, Fletcher Bowers, Kelsey Brown, Lizzy Brown, Olivia Bullock, Ricky Carter, Mariah Caudill, Emily Cole, Maili Cole, Braxton Cooper, Clayton Davis, William Downey, Hayden Eldridge, Caty Ellis, Haleigh Ellison, Jaren Fischer, Preston Foley, Tayshawn Gooch, Colin Green, Malik Greer, Madison Griffin, Tylia Harris, Riley Henderson, Campbell Hicks, Keira Hodgins, Lawson Hon, Elijah Hurt, Conner Hutti, Kaity Jenkins, Sadie Lawson, Victoria Long, Kinzie Loudermilk, Leah Maggard, Anna Malone, Emily Martin, Hailey McClure, Landon McQueen, Alyssa Miller, Caleb Miller, Summer Miller, Faith Moore, Ava Morgan, Tristen Neikirk, Nathaniel Oyola, Claudia Padgett, Emmalee Patterson, Alideya Paul, Lacey Peyton, Leslie Powell, Evva Price, Marley Ranck, Aaliya Rico, Ryan Rowland, Jasmin Ruiz, Calvin Ryan, Will Saunooke, Jacob Schuler, Samuel Singleton, Jaxon Smith, Jayden Smith, Olivia Smith,  Madison Steagall, Anna Story, Alyvia Taylor, Katherine Toy, Landon Tracy, Michaela Tracy, Isabella Weaver, Raigan Wells, Alissa Whitson, Emily Williams, Cruise Wilson, Dakota Wilson, Haley Wiser, Jessica Woodrum, Ryan York, Kalyn York

Eighth grade

All A’s — Sarah Adams,  Emery Bertram, Taylor Brown, Emily Byrd, Kaylie Cotter, Makenzie Deaton, Sierra Downey, Gavin Fowler, Garrett Gastineau, Ethan Griffin, Sarah Beth Grimes, Wiliam Hawkins, Cade Jenkins, Adalee Ladwig, Logan Mason, Baylor Mattingly, Austin Mauldin, Josey Norden, Jennifer Radcliff, Caydunn Randall, Breighanna Ray, Shaylee Reed, Savannah Robbins, McKenzie Settles, Emily Shaddox, Lucy Singleton, Kaylnn Smith, Allison Westerfield, Jada Whited

A’s and B’s — Makenzie Abney, Bradley Adams, Cadin Adams, Brooke Adkins, Rodney Alcorn, Zavon Allen, Logan Anderson, Spencer Baird, Gabby Ballard, Preston Barnes, Kara Benedict, Alexus Bishop, Rachael Bishop, Jasmine Blakey, Jonah Bramel, Jamica Bryant, Jaylee Carlton, McKenzie Carrier, Madison Caudill, Isabelle Charland, Maddy Clarkson, Shane Coffee, Zac Coffman, Jantsen Coleman, Morgan Collins, Aaron Cook, Hunter Cornelius, Eli Dunn, Jana Ellis, Parker Estep, Brooklyn Fischer, Hannah Gastineau, Emaree Gooch, Troy Gowins, Gaven Hager, Christian Hargis, Isabella Hedrick, Isabella Herring,  Olivia Horn, Madyson Hoseclaw, Cheyenne Hoseclaw, Maria Hull, Dusty Johnson, Nathan Jones, Riley Lark, Lenore Lewis, Luke Listrom, Jayden Lunsford, Landon Luster,  Rachael Lynn, Tori Mattingly, David Mayberry, Jake McKinney, Marshall Meek, Chyler Miller, Brooklyn Mullins, Carter Muse, Shayna Oaks, Erika Owens, Gracie Padgett, Lindsey Phillips, Skylan Phillips, Allyson Pope, Sean Propes, Gracie Reed, Allyson Sapp, Jackson Shelburne, Bianca Shelton, Briana Shelton, Lauren Shelton, Kaylee Sinkhorn, Gavin Skipper, Victoria Slusher, Ethan Smith, Evan Smith, Harley Snyder, Kelsey Southerland, Caleb Sparks, Dalton Stevens, Trace Taylor, Amanda Thompson, Chloe Tillett, Hannah Tinney, Amelia Totman, Alyea Towle, Destiny Turpin, Davis Wardrip, Tara Watson, Brady Weaver, Jasmine Wheeler, Madison Williams, Bryson Young   

Bate Middle School honor roll

Eighth grade

All A’s — Jenna Akers, Lara Akers, Faith Breitenbach, Sofia Farmer, David Juarez-Gomez, Caroline Graves, Jenna Haines, Hope Helmers, Julia Hunt, Chyna Lofton, Keeley McKnight, Benjamin Minks, Timothy Oxley, Ashley Rankin, Nikolas Ruzic, Ethan Scott, Madison Terrell, Mackenzie Towans

A’s and B’s — Amber Aguilar, Emily Barringer, Michael Blake, Brian Brown, Ahyana Burnett, Brian Burns, Melody Burt, Destiny Byrd, Micah Chappell, Leah Cook, Jesse Cummings, Ella Dampier, Abigail Ellison, Christian Evans, Samuel Gibson, Jeslyn Godfrey, Megan Goosey, Elizabeth Graves, Tyler Grigsby, Aubrey Hargis, Katelyn Heath, Halyn Hill, Christian Howe, Briana Johnson, Jenna King, Jaden Larmour, Danika Lopez, Jordan Marshall, Kadin McWilliam, Kayla Mobley, Julia Myers, Yareli Negrete-Ramirez, Anthony Osterman, Tron Pennington, Sara Ridge, Wyatt Ruggles, Alexis Weathers, Hope Witt

Seventh grade

All A’s — Abigail Anderson, Jacob Carpenter, Ryan Clarkson, Jack Cusato, Emma Erwin, Natalie Fieberg, Robert Gaffney, Anna Gooch, Holly Helmers, Naomi Israel, David Lamb, Matthew Link, Passion McDaniel, Brady Morse, Emma Nesmith, Sofia Sanders, Logan Smothers, Aaliyah Spoonamore, Trinyte Welch

A’s and B’s — Hayes Arnold, Jordyn Arnold, Kirsten Blain, Margaret Bryant, Jason Dean, Jalen Dunn, Teagan Fowlkes, Evan Hutchinson, Mary Lackney, Alyvia McGirr, Danielle Moreland, Anajah Perrin, Michael Semones, Mia Sigola, Jackson Simpson, Bailey Sisk, Keegyn Wilcher, Alexis Wireman

Sixth grade

All A’s — August Barker, Samantha Bottom, Mary Cloud, Masyn Cochran, Samantha Cusato, Sage Dawson, McKenzie Gatica, Lucy Kate Gibson, Christopher Grier, Henry Helmers, Samuel Matherly, Iain McAlister, Ella McAllister, Holden McKnight, Jaiviona Prewitt, Chloe Strysick, Desiree Tandy, Macey Terrell, Samuel Walls, Samari Woods

A’s and B’s — Rafael Angel, Trinity Bailey, Emma Baum, Charlee Blevins, Emma Bosley, Hayley Bramble, Faith Brown, Breanna Brown, Maya Caldwell, Daniel Coleman, Sara Congleton, Braylon Dawson, Matthew Devney, Claymon Fisher, Justin Flores, Isabella Fralix, Neve Glasser, Debora Ralac- Gonzalez, Mary Goode, Lillian Hall, Katherine Jones, Eleanor Levi, MaCee Logan, Bethany McCowan, MaKayla McKinize, Esther Mejia, Jannen Mitchell, Megan Moore, Ashton Nash, Estephanie  Negrete-Ramirez, Anna Pruyear, Brooklyn Rockhold, Zachary Scott, Alexis Tate, Dryston Turner, Myles Turner, Lila Ungs, Theo Ungs, Olivia Verhoven, Callie Zeznanski

Woodlawn Elementary School honor roll

Fourth grade

All A’s — Carson Adams, Summer Al Anati, Ava Bloom, Raegan Britt, Micah Brown, Blake Brussell, Kennedy Bugg, Natalee Burke,   Andrew Carr, Henry Chatham, Kendra Christopher, Josh Cool, Clark Coyle, Kadin Dady, Chloe Darnell, Isaac Doneghy, Maggie Gnann, Erin Gooch, Aaron Gorley, Allie Grubb, Emmitt Grubbs, Sean Guiney, Hailee Henry, Emery Herron, Kate Hoffman, Alexa Howard, Avery Jackson, Campbell Johnson, Daniel Leber,  Ashlynn Leonard, George Lin, MacKensie Logsdon, Cassidy Moss, Jenna Newby, Nadia Nimtz, Jaden Orberson, Kate Peterson, Maggie Powell, Lexi Reynolds, Chloe Rush, Briley Samons, Elizabeth Sanders, Maya Smith, Bailey Sparks, Grayson Sumner, Emma Taylor, Savannah Taylor, Zoe Towner, Samuel Wade, Hannah Westerfield, Hunter Wethington, Kaitlyn Williams and Colin Wise

A’s and B’s — Kylee Baker, Sarah Boyd,  Addison Cannon, Luke Coleman, Lily Cress, Addie Cross, Breauna Deats, Brock Driver,  Jaden Graham, David Griffie, Grace Hammack, Isaish Hogue, MacKenzie Kendrick, Zoie Kilby,  KJ King, Eli Langham, Lexi Lawson, Colin Lay,   Coleman Longwill, Grace McCowan, Ellie McMann, Adrianna Naylor, Lauren Pearce, Petra Phillips, Eli Powell, Kaylie Preston, Riley Preston, Chloe Richards, Neveah Roberts, Cadence Rogers, Fox Spears, Mason Stevens, Garrett Sumner and Tucker White

Fifth grade

All A’s — Kaylin Alcorn, Daniel Asher, Raina Blevins, Jake Broadwater, Jackson Burger, Brent Christopher, Mahalia Combs, Ben Coomer,  Spencer Costello, Kamryn Gesin, Andi Glasscock, Matthew Guerrant, Kamryn Hahn, Sophia Hatfield, Patrick Hundley, Trey Lanter,  Emery Larson, Logan Marsee, Isabella Mayes,  Emily Messer, Zuri Mitchell, Carmindy Phillips, Katie Qualls, Gage Shelton, Alex Smith, Keller Smock, Logan Storz, Ella Swafford, Camryn Thompson, Phoenix Turner, Alexia Vega, Graci Williams, Connor Young, Emma Young and Mason Young

A’s and B’s — Kaden Abbott, Leah Barnes, Lili Brannan, Dajsha Bryant, Summer Bryant, Harper Coffey, Jack Coleman, Logan Cool, J.D. Cooley, Caleb Estes, Aaron Evans, Grant Frisby, Madeline Funkhouser, Sophia Hatfield, Steven “Mac” Hazlett, Brooke Johnson, Will Johnson, Julia Lavender, Ethan Parson, Jackson Pass, Sarah Pike, Dash Torralva-Francisco, Braylon Tudor, Zach Walls, Addisyn Woodard and Angela Zheng