Woodlawn and Waynesburg elementary schools honor rolls

Woodlawn honor roll

Woodlawn Elementary School honor roll for the fourth nine weeks is:

Fourth grade

 All A’s — Carson Adams, Summer Al Anati, Kylee Baker, Ava Bloom, Raegan Britt, Micah Brown, Blake Brussell, Kennedy Bugg, Natalee Burke, Addison Cannon, Andrew Carr, Henry Chatham, Kendra Christopher, Josh Cool, Clark Coyle, Lily Cress, Addie Cross, Kadin Dady, Chloe Darnell,  Breauna Deats, Isaac Doneghy, Brock Driver, Maggie Gnann, Erin Gooch,  Aaron Gorley, David Griffie, Allie Grubb, Emmitt Grubbs, Sean Guiney, Hailee Henry, Emery Herron, Kate Hoffman, Alexa Howard, Avery Jackson, Campbell Johnson, Lexi Lawson, Colin Lay, Daniel Leber, Ashlynn Leonard, George Lin, MacKensie Logsdon, Grace McCowan, Cassidy Moss, Jenna Newby, Nadia Nimtz, Jaden Orberson, Lauren Pearce, Kate Peterson, Maggie Powell, Riley Preston, Lexi Reynolds, Chloe Rush, Briley Samons, Elizabeth Sanders, Maya Smith, Bailey Sparks, Fox Spears, Grayson Sumner, Emma Taylor, Savannah Taylor, Zoe Towner,  Samuel Wade, Hunter Wethington, Kaitlyn Williams, Tucker White, Colin Wise

All A’s and B’s — Sarah Boyd, Luke Coleman, Emma Courtney, Sara Douglass, Jaden Graham, Grace Hammack, MacKenzie Kendrick, Zoie Kilby, KJ King, Eli Langham, Coleman Longwill, Ellie McMann, River Nash, Adrianna Naylor, Kaden Nutgrass, Petra Phillips, Eli Powell, Kaylie Preston, Chloe Richards, Neveah Roberts, Cadence Rogers, Mason Stevens, Olivia Strong, Garrett Sumner, Hannah Westerfield, Hayden Wrenn

Fifth grade

All A’s — Daniel Asher, Lili Brannan, Jake Broadwater, Summer Bryant, Jackson Burger, Brent Christopher, Harper Coffey,  Mahalia Combs, Ben Coomer, Spencer Costello, J.D. Cooley, Aaron Evans, Kamryn Gesin, Andi Glasscock, Matthew Guerrant, Kamryn Hahn, Patrick Hundley, Trey Lanter, Logan Marsee, Isabella Mayes, Emily Messer, Zuri Mitchell, Carmindy Phillips, Katie Qualls, Gage Shelton, Alex Smith, Logan Storz, Ella Swafford, Camryn Thompson, Dash Torralva-Francisco, Phoenix Turner, Alexia Vega, Zach Walls, Graci Williams, Connor Young, Emma Young, Mason Young, Angela Zheng

A’s and B’s — Kaden Abbott, Kaylin Alcorn, Leah Barnes, Raina Blevins, Alyssa Bryant, Jack Coleman, Logan Cool, Caleb Estes, Grant Frisby, Sophia Hatfield, Brooke Johnson, Will Johnson, Cody Kondik, Emery Larson, Julia Lavender, Allison Lear, Bryson Long, Jayce Matherly, Sarah Pike, Alyssa Pinkston, Britlee Roberts, Keller Smock, Braylon Tudor, Tristan Wells, Addisyn Woodard, Lucius Zajkowski.

Waynesburg Elementary School honor roll for the fourth nine weeks grading period

All A’s — Karley Leek, Jenna Ellis, Levi Heist, Ellyann Sims,  Adam Beckett, Sonia Coffey, Annabella Madden, Ezekiel Wallen, Jaelyn Clothier, Brody Taylor, Nolan Roberts, Koral Ranck, Matthew Sneed, AnnaGrace Kirkpatrick, William Maloy, Jaycee Ruckel, Raeleigh Clark, William Schuler, Avery Wesley, Mikaela Dickhaus, Alyssa Garrett, Brooklynn Sexton, Lilly Kates, Maritza Ruiz-Meneses, Tonya Quale.

A’s and B’s — Madison Vinyard, Ashley Cole, Johnna Bedwell, Madison Hall, Gabriel Burkhart, Maddox Parker, Lauran Hall, LilyAnna Harris, Dalton Johnson, Jackson Kirkpatrick, Evan Estes, Ruby Bratcher, Cecil Crew, Tea Wilkerson, Kaitlyn Hunt, Clayton Whitaker, Michael Hampton, Damon Wile, Isaiah Vinyard, Parker Gambrel, Christina Cameron, Lindsey Simpson, David Taylor, Corey Day, Jon Branham, Chase McDaniel, Leighla Moore, Kasey Padgett, Brody Blanton, Kayla Terry, Alexis Cameron, Robert Lane, Kasadee Osborne, Andrew Cash, Hunter Padgett, James Taylor, Audrey Boswell, Dakota Duvall, Zoey Holder and Valedia Rodriguez.

Waynesburg Elementary School all year honor roll

Fifth grade

All A’s — Adam Beckett

A’s and B’s — Ellyann Sims

Fourth grade

A’s and B’s — Kasadee Osborne, Colton Hodge, Brody Blanton, Lindsey Simpson

Third grade

All A’s — Mikaela Dickhaus, Alyssa Garrett, Nolan Roberts, Jaelyn Clothier, Tonya Quale

A’s and B’s — Raeleigh Clark, Sonia Clark, Hunter Padgett, Landyn Ruckel, William Schuler, Matthew Sneed, Lily Denny, AnnaGrace Kirkpatrick, Jaycee Ruckel, Maritza Ruiz-Meneses, Avery-Wesley

Second grade

All A’s — Trinity Hendrickson, Victoria Brown

A’s and B’s — Mikayla Abel, Learra Gifford, Riley Correll, Abigail Hargis, Kylee Holbrook, Hector Benge, Ella Bratcher, Makenzie Bryant, Shaelei Turner, Matthew Williams, 

First grade

All A’s — Michael Murphy, McKenzee Robbins, Makenna Sampson, Mark Strong, Branstin Ingram, Mason McGuffy, Karissa Scott, Hadley VanPelt, 

A’s and B’s — Braylee Rayborn, Kaylee Naylor, Trinity Keith, Jacob Helm, Kaydence Bullock, Stephen Quale, Jayden Robins, Gracie Criswell, Ella Kirkpatrick, Brayli Maloy, Kennedy Pale-Carrillo, Emily Vorpahl, Tristan Warren, Trenton Whitaker