• 45°

Education: Area honor rolls released

Boyle County High School

Students named to the honor roll for the third nine-weeks grading period at Boyle County High School include:

Ninth grade

All A: Michael W. Acey, Ember G. Anderson, Whitney L. Bean, Dixie D. Biggs, Jackson Briese, Grant H. Carlsen, Sarah M. Conner, Campbell B. Coyle, Emily G. Daugherty, Emma G. Dilworth, Jack W. Dilworth, Madeline J. Dilworth, Ashley R. Elder, Brianna E. Ely, Samuel W. Evans, Andrew C. Farthing Sophia J. Fogle, Joleigh N. Fowler, Kaleigh L. Fowler, Eli T. Glasscock, Sidney Z. Goode, Lindsey T. Harris, Addison C. Hensley, Corey G. Hildebrandt, Kyndall G. Honaker, Kylin K. Jia, Alana M. Lassiter, Kendall G. Lowe, William T. McDaniel, Paige N. Newby, Brandon M. Osborne, Payton R. Pollard, Jaelyn G. Preston, Haley B. Ragan Madison T. Readnour, Ashley D. Roller, Ava L. Sanders, Molly S. Saylor, Savannah K. Seay, Caleb Sims, Olivia R. Sinkhorn, Gabriel K. Skelton, Mason D. Stewart, Mayme E. Taylor, Kyle E. Tyler, Lindsey M. Warinner, Mia R. Weigel, Kaylee L. Whitsell and Ella G. Wofford.

A/B: Mackenzie J. Alexander, Jesse J. Brock, Makayla F. Brown, Paul C. Brown, Reese M. Brumfield, Timothy J. Bryant, Katelyn L. Burns, Hailey G. Cannon, Riley S. Cerqueira, Sabrina Chen, Clay D. Cocanougher, Coleman T. Clark, Joseph Clarkson, Lindsey N. Couch, Molly F. Crawford, Alexander D. Dickinson, Sarah L. Dishon, Caleb A. Edmiston, Nathaniel J. Eldridge, Dustin C. Evans, William M. Farthing, Caden G. Ferrell, Gabriel J. Floro, Kennedy G. Fowler, Jace A Gardner, Emily R. Glasscock, Jocelyn M. Godsey, Victor M. Gomez-Gabbard, Jordan H. Goode, Billy D. Gordon, Anessa J. Greer,

Caleb R. Gregory, Tyler R. Henry, Caleb A. Holderman, Sarah M. Holderman, Randi A. Hukle, Olivia Jackson, Shelby F. Johnson, Cooper R. Kreider, Kaylee Kunkel, Haylie G. Lamb, Dustin L. Lewis, Claire D. Logan, Landon Long, Perla P. Lopez, Rachael L. Marcum, Ashton N. Martin, Cassity B. Mathes, Leanna B. May, Matthew W. McHolan, Lathan C. Moore, Samuel L. Mucci, Dylan C. Musick, Kamron D. Myers, Deborah R. Noe, Creston M. Oakes, Phillip D. Oakley, Caswell S. Phillips, Hannah E. Powell, Ethan R. Pruitt, Ashleigh N. Ray, Sierra L. Reynolds, Hunter J. Ross, Benjamin W. Rush, Gavin L. Shelton, Luke G. Sheperson, Charles Simmons, Hannah J. Sizemore, Wyatt S. Sleight, Sarah E. Smith, Rebecca M. Snyder, Savannah L. Tillett, Gabriel W. Tzimbal, Alex D. West, Skyler L. Wilson, Lacie A. Wofford and Kelsey P. Worthington.

10th grade

All A: Allison B. Abbott, Faris S. Allahham, Sophia Arnold, Andrew C. Baker, Keely E. Bowling, Amanda B. Cossentine, Eli M. Goggin, Christine Haddad, Sydney B. Hensley, Haleigh B. Ingram, Megan R. Johnston, Megan M. Kidd, Jennifer K. Lamb, Kaylee D. Lanigan, Maggie A. Moser, Kody D. Myers, Sabree R. Norris, Shelby B. Pass, Alexis M. Price, Matthew I. Ritter, Juliana H. Serrano, Katie J. Sparks, John K. Thompson, Morgan A. Wilson and Cameron P. Yates.

A/B: Kylee M. Aulick, Veronika C. Bailey, Ashton S. Baker, Kaia J. Baker, Madison B. Baker, Taylor K. Ballard, Hunter L. Baltazar, Molly M. Begley, Myles T. Bell, Carissa A. Bernard, Caitlin R. Bigelow, Samuel L. Bischoff, Emma S. Blank, Hayden S. Bottoms, Carson L. Braymer, Addison M. Caldwell, Nicholas E. Carter, Addison E. Cocanougher, Andrew R. Colwick, Leighton M. Colwick, Madison G. Cornelius, Riley N. Coulter, Jacob L. Crain, Asha B. Dudgeon, Hunter B. Ellis, Sarah E. Emmons, Jolie A. Gardner, Hagan A. Gerlach, Izabella B. Gervacio, Kaylee M. Gilpin, Chase T. Gipson, Noah Goins, Jacob A. Graves, Jedidiah T. Greene, Andrea P. Hall, Gracie E. Hardesty, Cara L. Henry, Skylar P. Hensley, Grant D. Hotchkiss, Alee K. Inmon, Katlinn K. Jeslis, Elliott P. Johnson, Wilson L. Kelly, Jewell A. Koppel, Owen Trent Lanham, Allynson G. Lay, Elijah M. Lucas, Joshua S. Luttrell, Caleb M. Lynch, Avery D. May, Daniel A. McQuerry, Sarah M. Mesman, Alexander L. Patton, Daneezia D. Patton, Caden Z. Pearce, Christopher L. Phillips, Desiree E. Phillips, Jeremy D. Pianovski, Matthew G. Pingleton, Sydney D. Ray, Emily G. Readnour, Blake A. Samons, Morgan E. Shiflet, Jasmyn M. Sleet, Simeon R. Smith, Taylor B. Smitha, McKenzie C. Stearman, Leah T. Stewart, Dylan M. Turner, Tucker R. Van Winkle, Madison E. Warren, Jackson C. Webb, Patrick R. Weldon, Elijah C. White, Kevin L. Wilkerson, Brandon B. Williams, Joseph B. Wilson, Landry O. Woodrum and Cierra H. Wrenn.

Eleventh grade

All A: Chelsea R. Adkins, Jordan L. Bates, Jadene N. Brock, Michaela M. Carpenter, Abigail C. Carter, Brandon G. Casey, Zachary H. Casey, Vanita Fitzwater, Jordan L. Gardner, Benjamin E. Hatfield, Ryan K. Henry, William J. Imfeld,

Mary E. Isola, Jarod C. Johnson, Clayton T. Karsner, Kathryn R. Lark, Jacob P. Lassiter, Rachel E. Leath, Trista A. Lee, Robert L. McClellan, Grace A. McDaniel, Collin M. McGlone, Farhan S. Muhammad, Madison B. Noel, Rachel Rodgers, Wyatt A. Rousey, Kemitha K. Sims, Sarah L. Snyder, Anais R. Sommers, Jack I. Stomberger, Kiara M. Thornton, Nicholas K. Walters, Micheal J. Watson, Morgan S. Watson and Jaelyn M. Young.

A/B: John Harrison Adams, Alexandra L. Anderson, Cody J. Baker, Makayla F. Baker, Nathaniel H. Breeding, Emily G. Caldwell, Isabella J. Campos, Brennen G. Carlsen, Walker H. Carmickle, Michael Blake Carpenter, Charles M. Carter, Matilde Cervantes, Jackson Cox, Roger C. Daniel, Ashley N. Daugherty, Hannah A. Dean, Elliott D. Dickinson, Skylar G. Dunaway, Ashley C. Elam, Micah H. Enlow, Nicole E. Everman, Jordan I. Farthing, Seth J. Ganem, Zachary R. Glasscock, Allison B. Goble, Blake A. Gregory, Ezekiel C. Griffith, Taylor P. Haggard, Ezekiel G. Harless, Alyssa D. Hill, Benjamin R. Hines, John Caleb Jackson, Benjamin G. Johnson, Colin B. Johnson, Samuel G. Johnson, Jordan D. Jones, Kaley D. Jones, Taylor L. Judy, Caitlin E. Kreider, Will M. LaFavers, Tessa M. Linville, Jacob M. Marin-Bernal, Joshua D. Marin-Bernal, Kasey J. McGirr, Nichole G. Mingey, Emily Montgomery, Erica L. Moore, Susanna Moore, Destin M. Newman, Kaleigh A. Novak, Emilee M. Pack, Jazmine I. Roberts, Dylan C. Satterly, Kelsey M. Sharp, Taylor B. Sharp, Hagan D. Simpson, Taylor D. Sims, Nathaniel Stephens, Seth Stomberger, Ariana R. Switzer, Blake Vogt, Jordan P. West and Lindsey B. Wren.

Twelfth grade

All A: Malik T. Allahham, Summer J. Allahham, Channing D. Baker, Brianna P. Bell, Shaylee N. Belt, Derek C. Bernard, Hailey R. Brogle, Austin E. Burchfield, Sarah L. Burns, Logan Cole Cheatham, Hayley N. Conner, Emily K. Craft, Adriana B. Crockett, James S. Dickison, Amelia G. Fogle, Zachary R. Frazier, Kelsey N. Gaddis, Joseph L. Gilliland, Anna C. Goggin, Gabriel A. Graham, Hanna L. Harrison, Natalie F. Hayes, Kandace N. Hodge, Zachery S. Hodge, Isaac C. Holderman, Mia K. Kendrick, Isaiah King, Emily K. Knetsche, Loren M. Ladd, Juliana T. Lamb, Faith N. Leigh Courtney D. Lister, Logan M. Lynch, Jessica M. Majors, Eleanor L. McClellan, Shelby Meade, Sergio Mercado, Clarence S. Miller, Daniel R. Montgomery, Chelsea T. Moore, Celina Ness, Sarah A. Randall, Makayla A. Richter, Briley M. Robbins, Geena M. Sears, Samantha S. Sexton, Hannah E. Sharp, Peter O. Shipley, Delaney G. Simpson, Bryce I. Slone, Alexis N. Sosh, Madison K. Staed, Rebecca F. Tarter, Kyle G. Taylor, Benjamin K. Thompson, Bradley M. Watson, Channing E. Whitehouse, Derrick S. Witmer and Zane Young.

A/B: Christina M. Alcorn, Bailey Alexander, Jason E. Alexander, Alyson P. Asbury, Cheyenne J. Berry,Cobey G. Blackwell, Hana C. Blank, Matthew C. Bodner, Kaitlyn M. Bottoms, Jarett Z. Boyd, Nicholas Chase Bradshaw, William B. Bramel, Sarah K. Brown, James R. Bugg, Riley T. Burke, Katelin M. Byrd, Julie A. Byrd-Orcutt, Brittany R. Carrier, Samuel F. Clark, Kaylee D. Cloud, Shelby L. Cochran, Brooke E. Coffman, Ashley N. Conatser, Payton O. Conley, Sidney M. Coulter, Cameron B. Courtwright, Ashton B. Cox, Emily S. Craig, Sarah G. Cress, Nathan S. Cunningham, Jared B. Downey, James L. Duncan, Gracie L. Edmiston, Madison T. Elliott, Jared A. England, Garland Fisher Evans, Hope L. Farmer, Micah S. Fowler, Christopher D. Frondal, Kaden G. Gervacio, Will C. Gibson, Katherine I. Gilpin, Natalia E. Gonzalez, Zachary J. Gosser, Hunter T. Hayes, Clete L. Hellyer, Tristen D. Helton, Ethan W. Houghton, Haley A. Hubbard, Kagen T. Jackson, Kimmee C. Johnson, Mandy E. Keeton, Brittney Kincaid, Jackson A. King, Anela R. Kinkade, Kacey B. Lanham, Kelly N. Lay, Tevin T. Leigh, McKaylen B. LeSaux, Erica A. Lister, Meredith M. Lyverse, Hunter B. Mason, Ryan D. McClelland, Madeline G. McWhorter, Harrison W. Mesplay, Mark P. Missildine, Micaela Missildine, Larkin E. Montgomery, Rebecca L. Montgomery, Donavan C. Moore, Christian B. Murphy, Jasmine C. Musick, Iona F. Orcutt, Hayden M. Padgett, Taya L. Reed, Camille A. Rodelli, Danielle E. Roney, Lucas S. Ross, Nikola H. Ruby, Lakayla A. Russell, Cheyanna N. Satterly, Alex T. Sergent, Alexis N. Shannon, Hayden D. Shepherd, James Hunter Simmons, Alan S. Sinkhorn, Nathaniel K. Smith, Kevin M. Tapia, Trevor A. Taylor, Samuel T. Tiller, Rebecca R. Weldon, Ethan M. White, Makenna B. Wilson, Gary B. Wood, Johannah M. Worthington and John T. Yeager.

Highland Elementary School

The following students in the third through fifth grade at Highland Elementary were named to the honor roll for the third nine-weeks grading period:

All A: Baylor Adams, Cassidy Allen, Pacience Anderson, Abby Bastin, Caleb Carrier, Cooper Carrier, Cheyenne Denton, Chealsea Gonzalez, Hailee Hardy, Madison Hawkins, Addy Hubble, Brice Johnson, Piper Kubiak, Gavin Lewis, Brycen Mullins, Hallie Mullins, Will Peek, Chloe Pope, Jax Reynolds, Sawyer Robbins and Ashlynn Wooten.

A/B: Cassandra Adington, Logan Allen, Huner Atkins, Logan Baker, Blaze Bennett, Bristol Bennett, Makenna Berry, Sean Brown, Lindsay Bryant, Riley Carrier, Aidan Carter, Reece Carlton, Sarina Caudill, Alissa Crawley, Alivia Crawley, Olivia Eastham, Bryce Floyd, Jude Godby, Jaden Gonzalez, Kylar Goodin, Lesly Hernandez-Perz, Ethan Herring, Chloe Hubble, Luke Hull, Landyn Johnson, Ethan LeMaster, Brook McAninch, Dylan McLaren, A. J. Morgan, Dani Morrow, Justin Mounce, Alli Murphy, Katie Peavley, Rylee Perkins, Shelbie Perry, Haylee Pitman, Kinsley Reed, Gunner Shelton, Blayne Shepard, Zoe Smith, Natialie Stephens, Taven Stubbs, Alyssa Underwood, Muse West, Hayden Wiser and Kaitlyn Yocum.

Hogsett Elementary School

Students named to the honor roll for the third nine-weeks grading period at Hogsett Elementary School include:

Fourth grade 

All A: Zayden Johnson

A/B: Shemuel Bridgmon, Brooklyn Caudill, Brianna Crabtree, Mahala Lanham, Olivia Lanham, Natalie Martinez, Trinity Mendez, Aysia Paige, Diana Tecpile Montano and Esmeralda Tecolapa.

Fifth grade

All A: Tyler Clarkson, Betzua Gonzalez, Carmyne Knies, Yhocelyn Martinez, Rylan Montgomery, Mallory Murphy, Caleb Penix, Christine Pruyear, Ben Tibbles.

A/B: Ian Abarca, Jayla Berry, Torrie Bond, Kean Burgess, Ethan Burchett, Aniah Byrd, Braylon Guest, Ian Grey, Trinity Holt, Danielle Johnson, Jackson King, Jonah McKnight, Ava Mayes-Meaux, Tytiana Miller, Richa Patel, Sam Torson and Corwin Woodrum.