• 54°

Woodlawn, Jenny Rogers release honor roll 

Students named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks grading period at Woodlawn Elementary School include:

Fourth Grade 

All A: Cooper Asher, Tiffany Benavidez, Aby Bishop, Beau Bostick, Caleb Branam, Kate Briese, Rowan Christian, Madelyn Coleman, Cooper Costello, Seth Crockett, Jax Crowe, Sidney Day , Spencer Dilworth, Banks Dunn, Mia Ellis, Miley Finley, Ceci Fluty, Blake Godbey, Ethan Gover, Charli Grubbs, Zach Hayes, Abigail Heath, Kimberly Hernandez, Cacee Karsner, Jacob Krichner, Emily Lavender, Braylee Leffew, Jada Maples, Nolan Meade, Ethan Pike, Nicholas Powell, Jake Preston, Evan Smith, Nate Snow, Eli Steele, Aleah Stigall, Micah Thompson and Jaxon Wiglesworth.

A/B: Yasmin Anderson-Lopez, Jaydin Barger, Pierson Barnard, Charlie Benge, Mary Grace Brummett, Maggie Burke, Briley Burris, Emily Clark, Owen Coffey, Bryce Combs, Adam Cooper, Jaxon DeWolfe, Arthur Elliott, Ashton Feck, Landon Green, Bill Griffie, Matthew Jones, Taylor Jones, Brayden Lamb, Cook Lanter, Olivia Lowry, Gage Mauldin, Kaden Moore, Audrey Muse, Leah O’Dell, Andrew Patterson, Caeden PattersonAllyson Price, Jonah Robbins, Phoebe Smith, Nick Snyder, Ana Spears, Phoebe Stocker, Caitlyn Talley, Jayden Talley, Michael Wilson and Zayne Worley.

Fifth Grade 

All A: Carson Adams, Summer Al-Anati, Ava Bloom, Raegan Britt, Micah Brown, Blake Brussell, Kennedy Bugg, Natalee Burke, Andrew Carr, Henry Chatham, Kendra Christopher, Josh Cool, Clark Coyle, Kadin Dady, Chloe Darnell, Benjamin Gilbert, Maggie Gnann, David Griffie, Emmitt Grubbs, Sean Guiney, Hailee Henry, Emery Herron, Kate Hoffman, Alexa Howard, Avery Jackson, Campbell Johnson, Colin Lay, Daniel Leber, George Lin, Mackenzie Logsdon, Gracie McCowan, Cassidy Moss, Jenna Newby, Jaden Orberson, Kate Peterson, Maggie Powell, Lexi Reynolds, Chloe Rush, Briley Samons, Elizabeth Sanders, Maya Smith, Grayson Sumner, Emma Taylor, Zoe Towner, Samuel Wade, Hannah Westerfield and Colin Wise.

A/B: Olivia Anderson, Colton Aulick, Sophia Begley, Logan Burnett, Addison Cannon, Keely Catron, Addison Cross, Breauna Deats, Isaac Doneghy, Erin Gooch, Aaron Gorley, Allie Grubb, Grace Hammack, Logan Hetzell, Lily Johnson, Mackenzie Kendrick, Eli Langham, Lexi Lawson, Ashlynn Leonard, Coleman Longwill, Ellie McMann, Nadia Nimtz, Lauren Pearce, Eli Powell, Riley Preston, Regina Reynolds, Bailey Sparks, Mason Stevens, Olivia Strong, Garrett Sumner, Savannah Taylor, Sam Walker and Hunter Wethington.

Jennie Rogers Elementary

Students named to the honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks grading period at Jennie Rogers Elementary include:

Fourth Grade

All A: Hunter Gaddis, Olivia Haden-McCowan, Colton Kelly, Moira Kelly, Madelyn Kernen, Abdias Mejia, Jailynn Patterson, Gage Ross, Jackson Thornberry and Gavin Walker.

Honor Roll: Allie Addison, Raymon Anderson, Kaleigh Bourne, Easton Bowling, Jessilynn English, Abbagail Ferguson, Anyiah Floyd, DeeDee Jones, Kingston Jones, A’Nylah Key, Jackson Knight, Jonathan Massey, Von Slaughter, Raegyn Stinnett, Sasha Wade and Kadri Whaley.

Fifth Grade

All A: Emilee Beauman, Hannah Bischoff, Samuel Dove, Abel Goodwin, Abigail Leathers, Nicholas Lucas, Maggie Schommer, Myla Turner and Lilla Walter.

Honor Roll: Jasper Acord-Crase, Abdullah Almouselli, Elise Arnold, Daejah Bartleson, Brooklyn Brown, Jazelynn Doneghy, Aiden Lanigan, Kiya Pike, Ella Sadler, Aamir Siddiqui, Tommie Sleeper, Shyann Smith, Gage Snowden, Anna Sparrow and Kaleb Wilcher.