• 32°

Boyle County Fair pageant results

The Miss Boyle County Fair 

Tuesday, June 12

 

Miss Boyle County Fair: Kendall Terry

First runner-up: Sadie Stone

Second runner-up: Hannah Hockman

Miss Boyle County (local representative): Zyi’naibreon Xisin

Miss Congeniality: Kendall Terry

Interview Award: Kendall Terry

Swimsuit Award: Savannah Stevens

Evening Gown Award: Emma Rhodes

 

Miss Preteen Boyle County Fair

Wednesday, June 13

 

Miss Preteen Boyle County Fair: Sveta Hopper

First runner-up: Elizabeth Forbes

Second runner-up: Harper Johnson

Miss Congeniality: Ivannia Wilson

Interview Award: Riley Lawrence

Opening Number Award: Sveta Hopper

Evening Gown Award: Victoria Brown

 

Tiny Miss & Mister Boyle County Fair

Thursday, June 14

 

Girls

Tiny Miss Boyle County Fair: Mia Mullins

First runner-up: Harper Burgess

Second runner-up: Haidyn Lawson

Best Dressed Award: Mia Mullins

Best Personality Award: Harper Burgess

 

Boys

Tiny Mister Boyle County Fair: Braxton Thornburg

First Runner-up: Kooper Marquez

Best Dressed Award: Braxton Thornburg

Best Personality Award: Kooper Marquez

 

Couples

Little Miss & Mister Boyle County Fair: Ember Genco and Landon Brown

First runners-up: Tatum Shearer and Briscoe Parsons

Second runners-up: Mia Oney and Teagan Mullins

Best Dressed Award: Briley Bennett and Jameson Root

Best Personality Award: Elaina Guest and Mylan Peters

 

Baby Show Results

Friday, June 15

 

Girls 0-3 Months

Winner: Briley Gamez

First runner-up: Za’Kyia Ogle

Second runner-up: Savannan Cooper

 

Boys 0-3 Months

Winner: Kamden Mink

First runner-up: E’zavian Princeton

Second runner-up: Titus Privett

 

Girls 3-6 Months

Winner: Kadence King

First runner-up: Westyn Brown

Second runner-up: Braelyn Edwards

 

Boys 3-6 Months

Winner: Easton Taylor

First runner-up: Eric Jr.

Second runner-up: Easton Burgess

 

Girls 6-9 Months

Winner: Aeverly Bernabe

First runner-up: Loxley Burgess

Second runner-up: Camber Brown

 

Boys 6-9 Months

Winner: Zaedyn Denny

First runner-up: Corbyn Wade

Second runner-up: Brady Goodlett

 

Girls 9-12 Months

Winner: Hadley Wright

First runner-up: Jaydalin Waldrep

Second runner-up: Adeline Joseph

 

Boys 9-12 Months

Winner: Eli French

First runner-up: Michael Hardin

Second runner-up: Waylon Wilkerson

 

Girls 12-18 Months

Winner: Adrianna Pruisman

First runner-up: Abigail Knight

Second runner-up: Trinity Nipp

 

Boys 12-18 Months

Winner: Legend Dunn

First runner-up: Eric Cavanah Jr

Second runner-up: Jasper Russell

 

Girls 18-24 Months

Winner: Avayah Mays

First runner-up: Tegan Miller

Second runner-up: Natalee Privett

 

Boys 18-24 Months

Winner: Clayton Smith

First runner-up: Skylar Young

Second runner-up: Lincoln Crossfield

 

Girls 24-36 months

Winner: Emery Vongruenigen

First runner-up: Mia Drummond

Second runner-up: Gracen Hicks

 

Boys 24-36 months

Winner: Caleb Bustle

First runner-up: Zaidyn Williams

Second runner-up: Maddox Jones

 

Miss Teen Boyle County Fair

Saturday, June 16

 

Miss Teen Boyle County Fair: Maggie Richardson

First runner-up: Sierra Smith

Second runner-up: Chloe Wesley

Miss Congeniality: Bailey Sisk

Interview Award: Abigail Waterfill

Opening Number Award: Shelby Horn

Evening Gown Award: Camari Davis