• 59°

Education briefs, November 20

Boyle County High School honor roll

Students named to the honor roll at Boyle County High School for the first nine-weeks grading period include:

Ninth-grade all-A: Molly E. Boyle, Brianna T. Crabtree, Charlotte Dilworth, Brandon Dorn, Claudia Douglas, Bryce R. Drake, Jenna A. Ducker, Hannah M. Faulkner, Robert L. Gaffney, Cora Gilbert, Alberta E. Gregory, Sydney G. Hagan, Adin D. Hagans, Shelby A. Horn, Naia C. Hutchins, Emma A. Jackson, William M. Jones, Kennedy L. Kirkland, Glendon C. Lanter, Valerie N. Lister, Jacob L. Lyons, Zachary S. Mason, Connor J. Padgett, Desiree M. Palmer, Ethan W. Peel, Alexus M. Phegley, Qualls, Kennedy M., Philip A. Richmond, Aden B. Slone, Sophie I. Spencer, Lauren T. Strong, Molly K. Wise, Sophie S. Witmer, Raylee L. Yadon and Kailey E. Young.

Ninth-grade A-B: Landon T. Abrams, Xavire N. Adams, Grace E. Akers, Kylan T. Amos, Ashlyn Aulick, Emma S. Baker, Dorothy J. Bernard, Ashley M. Bigelow, Chloe N. Birt, Jordan R. Boston, Jason K. Burkett, Devin R. Burnette, Laney Burnette, Kameron E. Canada, Katelynn Canales, Justice C. Carrico, Lucas A. Cheser, Jace D. Clements, Ayden S. Cloyd, Alexis Conatser, William J. Conder, Payton O. Crawford, Augustine J. Fluty, Abigayle E. Godbey, Jackson T. Grubbs, Mia T. Grubbs, Emma E. Hacker, Camille G. Harmon, Hagan L. Harrison, Eli Q. Hundley, Evan S. Hutchinson, Luke A. Imfeld, Lenox R. Isola, Hayden N. Kailey, Jacob M. Kendrick, Corbin F. Knight, Gage K. Koon, Abbie E. Lamb, Brianna D. Lee, Madelon B. Lemonds, Kasey F. Lister, Madison D. Luttrell, Reagan L. Maddox, Taylor J. McPherson, Hayley S. Miller, Kevin P. Missildine, Olivia E. Montoya, Alexa L. Mullins, Edward R. Norris, Melody B. Palmer, Daulton W. Peetz, Johnnie Perry, Jasalynn L. Richards, Nathaniel W. Rush, David E. Russell, Alyssa M. Scholtz, Thomas A. Scott, Emrey K. Shepherd, Halee M. Shepherd, Cade Simpkins, Emily B. Sizemore, Jackson Smith, Jason T. Smith, James E. Sublett, Beth A. Taylor, Collin M. Tiller, Isabela Varquez-Gonzalez, Hagan J. Webb, Trinity E. Wells, Ethan C. Wheeler, Evan W. Wheeler, Nicholas E. Whitt, Timothy G. Whitt, Jordan B. Williams and Alexis E. Wireman.

10th-grade all-A: Ember G. Anderson, Whitney L. Bean, Reese M. Brumfield, Gracie N. Brummett, Hailey G. Cannon, Lindsey N. Couch, Lynzie M. Daugherty, Emma G. Dilworth, Madeline J. Dilworth, Brianna E. Ely, Dustin C. Evans, Samuel W. Evans, Andrew C. Farthing, Emily R. Glasscock, Victor M. Gomez-Gabbard, Caleb R. Gregory, Alana M. Lassiter, Joseph C. Newell, Payton R. Pollard, Jaelyn G. Preston, Sierra L. Reynolds, Molly S. Saylor, Gavin L. Shelton, Charles Simmons, Gabriel K. Skelton, Wyatt S. Sleight, Mayme E. Taylor and Kaylee L. Whitsell.

10th-grade A-B: Michael W. Acey, Mackenzie J. Alexander, Jackson Briese, Makayla F. Brown, Paul C. Brown, Timothy J. Bryant, Grant H. Carlsen, Riley S. Cerqueira, Sabrina Chen, Coleman T. Clark, Campbell B. Coyle, Molly F. Crawford, Emily G. Daugherty, Alexander D. Dickinson, Jack O. Dilworth, Taylor L. Elliott, William M. Farthing, Caden G. Ferrell, Gabriel J. Floro, Sophia J. Fogle, Kaleigh L. Fowler, Kennedy G. Fowler, Hagan C. Gibson, Eli T. Glasscock, Jocelyn M. Godsey, Jordan M. Goode, Sidney Z. Goode, Billy D. Gordon, Brady R. Graves, Chasity L. Guinn, Bronwyn C. Hackney, Lindsey T. Harris, Emma F. Henderson, Michaela Henderson, Corey G. Hildebrandt, Caleb A. Holderman, Kyndall G. Honaker, Laura M. Hundley, Olivia Jackson, Kylin K. Jia, Shelby F. Johnson, Cooper R. Kreider, Haylie G. Lamb, Connor V. LeDonne, Dustin L. Lewis, Landon Long, Perla P. Lopez, Kendall G. Lowe, Rachael L. Marcum, Cassity B. Mathes, Leanna B. May, William T. McDaniel, Matthew W. McHolan, Lathan C. Moore, Samuel L. Mucci, Dylan C. Musick, Paige N. Newby, Deborah R. Noe, Creston M. Oakes, Brandon M. Osborne, Caswell S. Phillips, Hannah E. Powell, Haley B. Ragan, Madison B. Readnour, Ashlen D. Roller, Hunter J. Ross, Benjamin W. Rush, Connor L. Samons, Ava L. Sanders, Savannah K. Seay, Luke G. Sheperson, Caleb Sims, Hannah J. Sizemore, Sarah E. Smith, Rebecca M. Snyder, Mason D. Stewart, Matthew L. Sutton, Kyle E. Tyler, Gabriel W. Tzimbal, Kathryn E. Ursprung, Lindsey M. Warinner, Mia R. Weigel, Alex D. West, Alexander D. Wise and Ella G. Wofford.

11th-grade all-A: Veronica C. Bailey, Taylor K. Ballard, Myles T. Bell, Nicholas E. Carter, Phillip Braydon Coffman, Andrew R. Colwick, Madison G. Cornelius, Asha B. Dudgeon, Valerie N. Fieberg, Eli M. Goggin, Noah Goins, Christine Haddad, Sydney B. Hensley, Haleigh B. Ingram, Megan R. Johnston, Jackson L. Lakes, Jennifer K. Lamb, Avery D. May, Matthew I. Ritter, Judiana H. Serrano, John K. Thompson, Patrick R. Weldon, Elijah C. White and Morgan A. Wilson.

11th-grade A-B: Allison B. Abbott, Faris S. Allahham, Sophia Arnold, Kylee M. Aulick, Andrew C. Baker, Kaia J. Baker, Madison B. Baker, Gene D. Barnett, Landen Z. Bartleson, Molly M. Begley, Caitlin R. Bigelow, Samuel L. Bischoff, Emma S. Blank, Hayden S. Bottoms, Keely   E. Bowling, Devon  T. Britton, William Gentry  Brummett, Addison M. Caldwell, Jeffrey C. Carver, Addison E. Cocanougher, Amanda B. Cossentine, Samuel I. Cromer, Hunter B. Ellis, Sarah E. Emmons, Chase E. Frisby, Jolie A. Gardner, Hagan A. Gerlach, Isabella B. Gervacio, Kaylee M. Gilpin, Chase T. Gipson, Jacob A. Graves, Jedidiah T. Greene, Sebastian B. Guthrie, Isaac N. Hardwick, Cara L. Henry, Skylar P. Hensley, Alexandra D. Hines, Kelsea D. Hinkle, Grant D. Hotchkiss, Shawn M. Jamison, Katlinn K. Jeslis, Wilson L. Kelly, Megan M. Kidd, Jewell A. Koppel, Celina Kress, Owen Trent Lanham, Kaylee D. Lanigan, Madison B. Laswell, Elijah M. Lucas, Joshua S. Luttrell, Caleb M. Lynch, Jacob M. McCowan, Chance M. McQuade, Regan N. Missbach, Hunter A. Missildine, Kody D. Myers, Sabree R. Norris, Alaysia E. Ortiz, Shelby B. Pass, Alexander L. Patton, Daneezia D. Patton, Caden Z. Pearce, Alexis M. Price, Grayson D. Rahbany, Sydney D. Ray, Emily G. Readnour, Eve O. Sadler, Blake A. Samons, Morgan E. Shiflet, Sidnee M. Slone, Aislynn  E. Sommers, Katie J. Sparks, McKenzie C. Stearman, Leah T. Stewart, Madison O. Teague, Michael  R. Tewmey, Rylee C. Thomas, Dylan M. Turner, Gloria A. Valencia, Tucker R. Van Winkle, David J. Walker, Madison E. Warren, Landry O. Woodrum, Cierra H. Wrenn and Cameron P. Yates.

12th-grade all-A: John Harrison Adams, Chelsea R. Adkins, Alexandra L. Anderson, Riley M. Boyle, Nathaniel H. Breeding, Jadene N. Brock, Isabella J. Campos, Brennen G. Carlsen, Michaela M. Carpenter, Brandon G. Casey, Rosemary M. Cook, Summer J. Cooper, Mackenzie D. Cornett, Jackson Cox, Matthew A. Egan, Evyn E. Float, Seth J. Ganem, Jordan L. Gardner, Allison B. Goble, Clyde W. Hammons, Ryan K. Henry, Jordan D. Jones, Clayton T. Karsner, Jacob P. Lassiter, Trista A. Lee, Robert L. McClellan, Grace A. McDaniel, Collin M. McGlone, Emily Montgomery, Susanna Moore, Farhan S. Muhammad, Rachel Rodgers, Taylor B. Sharp, Tanner J. Southerland, Lauren E. Steinhauer, Jack I. Stomberger, Kiara M. Thornton and Nicholas Kagen Walters.

12th-grade A-B: Cody J. Baker, Makayla F. Baker, Jordan L. Bates, Kelsi B. Boston, Elliot E. Boures, Emily G. Caldwell, Walker H. Carmickle, BreAnn C. Carpenter, Michael Blake Carpenter, Abigail C. Carter, Zachary H. Casey, Katherine G. Chadwell, Georgia M. Cole, Ashley N. Daugherty, Hannah A. Dean, Elliott D. Dickinson, Skylar G. Dunaway, Ashley C. Elam, Bailey Jo Ellis, Caleb L. Enlow, Nicole E. Everman, Jordan I. Farthing, Vanita Fitzwater, Zachary R. Glasscock, Blake A. Gregory, Ezekiel C. Griffith, Rebekah S. Hagan, Taylor P. Haggard, Lakin M. Hardy, Ezekiel G. Harless, Tristan A. Harp, Caroline B. Hart, Benjamin E. Hatfield, Aaron C. Hatter, Alyssa D. Hill, Benjamin R. Hines, Darcy L. Houghton, William J. Imfeld, Elijah Isaac, Mary E. Isola, John Caleb Jackson, Benjamin G. Johnson, Colin B. Johnson, Jarod C. Johnson, Samuel G.  Johnson, Kaley D. Jones, Taylor L. Judy, Gracyn B. King, Caitlin E. Kreider, Reagan F. Ladd, Will M. LaFavers, Kathryn R. Lark, Rachel E. Leath, Mackenzie M. Leines, Tessa M. Linville, Jacob M. Marin-Bernal, Joshua D. Marin-Bernal, Dallas A. Martin, Kasey J. McGirr, Nichole G. Mingey, Erica L. Moore, Luke A. Morris, Hunter T. Naylor, Destin M. Newman, Madison B. Noel, Kaleigh A. Novak, Katelyn R. Osborne, Summer F. Pendleton, Gage A. Puckett, Joshua A. Ragan, Chase V. Reynolds, Jasmine I. Roberts, Dylan C. Satterly, Rachael E. Shields, Kemitha K. Sims, Breanna F. Snow, Sarah L. Snyder, Anais R. Sommers, Nathaniel Stephens, Christopher J. Stivers, Bryan A. Stocker, Seth Stomberger, Joseph L. Subora, Ariana R. Switzer, Blake Vogt, Michael J. Watson, Morgan S. Watson, Paul C. Webb, Jordan P. West, Raven S. White, Madisyn S. Wilson, Lisa N. Wofford, Lindsey B. Wren and Jaelyn M. Young.

Woodlawn Elementary honor roll

Students named to the honor roll for the first nine-weeks grading period at Woodlawn Elementary School include:

Fourth Grade All A: Caroline Adams, Lucas Akers, Abby Alsman, Carter Ballard, Ryan Boyd, Macie Broadwater, Caylee Caldwell, Reagan Carnes, Bella Cineus, Chandler Durham, Dani Ferrie, Isaih Gregory, Luke Hamon, Maddy Harris, Zac Kirchner, Emma Kondik, Ali Lamar, Erica Latour, Jerry Lin, Kain Logan, John Mack, Osiris Marr, Micah Mayes, Olivia McCraw, Drew Messer, Kendall Patterson, Logan Perry, Shelby Thompson, Emilee Vanoy, Campbell Wardrip, Harper Webb, Ella Wheeler, Owen Wheeler, Carter Young.

Fourth Grade A/B: Abigail Alsman, Caroline Asher, Kelsey Baker, Kennedi Burger, Matilyn Carlsen, Clara Cooley, Kortney Couch, Katie Crowe, Welles DeLair, Isaac DeJesus, Landon Deringer, Lucca Floro, Sophia Fuller, Bo Grubbs, Katy Hazlett, Lily Hazlett, Teagan Hundley, Cade Jackson, Jacob King, Callie Mauldin, Nehemiah Mayes, Parker Montgomery, Josselyn Moses, Shayden Myers, Braxton Pike, Aurelio Ramirez, Brandon Retallack, Landon Roberts, Jaysa Settles, Gavin Steele, Elijah Toney, Kyle Whitsell, Jackson Williams, Taylor Wilson, Skylar Ziesmer.

Fifth Grade All A: Charlie Benge, Caleb Branam, Kate Briese, Rowan Christian, Brennan Courtwright, Jax Crowe, Cooper Costello, Mia Ellis, Blake Godbey, Jesus’ Cueto-Gonzalez, Bill Griffie, Charlie Grubbs, Banks Dunn, Zackary Hayes, Abigail Heath, Cacee Karsner, Jacob Kirchner, Emily Lavender, Jada Maples, Nolan Meade, Kaden Moore, Nicholas Powell, Jake Preston, Evan Smith, Phoebe Smith, Nate Snow, Natalie Spencer, Eli Steele, Aleah Stigall, Phoebe Stocker, Micah Thompson, Jaxon Wiglesworth.

Fifth Grade A/B: Kimberly Antonia-Hernandez, Cooper Asher, Pierson Barnard, Beau Bostick, Mary Grace Brummett, Maggie Burke, Briley Burris, Gunner Case, Emily Clark, Adam Cooper, Seth Crockett, Spencer Dilworth, Ashton Feck, Miley Finley, Ceci Fluty, Shelby Frondal, Ethan Goover, Billy Hillyard, Rylan Hundley, Matthew Jones, Cook Lanter, Royce Masse, Gage Mauldin, Leah O’Dell, Andrew Patterson, Caeden Patterson, Ethan Pike, Gabe Preston, Jonah Robbins, Tucker Rush, Zayne Worley.