• 68°

Boyle County High School announces honor roll

BOYLE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL

Press release

Students named to the honor roll for the third nine-weeks grading period at Boyle County High School include:

Ninth-grade

All A’s: Emma S. Baker, Lucas A. Cheser, Jace D. Clements, Brianna T. Crabtree, Charlotte Dilworth, Bryce R. Drake, Hannah M. Faulkner, Robert L. Gaffney, Alberta E. Gregory, Adin D. Hagans, Hagan L. Harrison, Sydney G. Hogue, Shelby A. Horn, Naia C. Hutchins, Lenox R. Isola, Emma A. Jackson, William M. Jones, Kennedy L. Kirkland, Gage K. Koon, Glendon C. Lanter, Jacob L. Lyons, Connor J. Padgett, Desiree M. Palmer, Ethan W. Peel, Halee M. Shepherd, Sophia I. Spencer, Hagan J. Webb, Evan W. Wheeler, Alexis E. Wireman, Molly K. Wise, Sophie S. Witmer, Raylee L. Yadon, and Kailey E. Young.

A’s and B’s:Landon T. Abrams, Grace E. Akers, Ibrahim A. Al-Anati, Kylan T. Amos, Ashlyn Aulick, Ashley M. Bigelow, Chloe N. Birt, Jason K. Burkett, Laney Burnette, Katelynn Canales, William W. Carr, Justice C. Carrico, Alexis Conatser, Samuel G. Cruse, Alexis B. Curtsinger, C’Anna H. Denson, Claudia Douglas, Jenna A. Ducker, Augustine J. Fluty, Cora Gilbert, Abigayle E. Godbey, Jackson T. Grubbs, Mia T. Grubbs, Gavin T. Huddleston, Eli Q. Hundley, Luke A. Imfeld, Hennessy A. Ison, Hayden N. Kelley, Caleb J. Kernodle, Tiffany D. King, Corbin F. Knight, Abbie E. Lamb, Madelon B. Lemonds, Kasey F. Lister, Valerie N. Lister, David A. Lockhart, Sierrah M. Lore’, Alexander W. Luster, Madison D. Luttrell, Reagan L. Maddox, Zachary S. Mason, Taylor J. McPherson, Hayley S. Miller, Jacob Naylor, Edward R. Norris, Evan B. Novak, Melody B. Palmer, Daulton S. Peetz, Johnnie Perry, Alexus M. Phegley, Kennedy M. Qualls, Austin L. Rice, Jasalynn L. Richards, Phillip A. Richmond, Nathaniel W. Rush, Thomas A. Scott,Cade Simpkins, Emily B. Sizemore, Jackson Smith, Dalton J. Stone, Lauren T. Strong, James E. Sublett, Christopher B. Tarrence, Jacob Tarter, Seth A. Taylor, Collin M. Tiller, Isabela Vazquez-Gonzalez, Eleanor M. Ward, Trinity E. Wells, Ethan C. Wheeler, Nicholas E. Whitt, Timothy G. Whitt, Jordan B. Williams, Colten H. Wilson, and  Hannah Worley.

 

Tenth-grade

All A’s: Michael W. Acey, Ember G. Anderson, Gracie N. Brummett, Hailey G. Cannon, Coleman T. Clark, Lindsey N. Couch, Emma G. Dilworth, Brianna E. Ely, Andrew Creed Farthing, Eli T. Glasscock, Emily R. Glasscock, Victor M. Gomez-Gabbard, Caleb R. Gregory, Haylie G. Lamb, Alana M. Lassiter, Dustin L. Lewis, Landon Long, Jaelyn G. Preston, Gavin L. Shelton, Charles Simmons, Gabriel K. Skelton, Wyatt B. Sleight, Mayme E. Taylor, Lindsey M. Warinner, Alex D. West, Kaylee L. Whitsell, and Alexander D. Wise.

A’s and B’s: Mackenzie J. Alexander, Whitney L. Bean, Jackson Briese, Makayla F. Brown, Reese M. Brumfield, Grant H. Carlsen, Riley S. Cerqueira, Sabrina Chen, Campbell B. Coyle, Alexander D. Dickinson, Madeline J. Dilworth, Caleb A. Edmiston, Ashley R. Elder, Taylor L Elliott, Dustin C. Evans, Samuel W. Evans, William Michael Farthing, Caden G. Ferrell, Gabriel J. Floro, Sophia J. Fogle, Kennedy Fowler, Hagan C. Gibson, Jocelyn M. Godsey, Billy D. Gordon, Brady R. Graves, Bronwyn C. Hackney, Lindsey T. Harris, Zebediah Harris-Carpenter, Corey G. Hildebrandt, Caleb A. Holderman, Sarah M. Holderman, Kyndell G. Honaker, Laura M. Hundley, Olivia Jackson, Kylin K. Jia, Cooper R. Kreider, Kendall G. Lowe, William T. McDaniel, Lathan C. Moore, Samuel L. Mucci, Paige N. Newby, Joseph C. Newell, Deborah R. Noe, Creston M. Oakes, Brandon M. Osborne, Caswell S. Phillips, Payton R. Pollard, Hannah E. Powell, Ethan R. Pruitt, Sierra L. Reynolds, Ashlen D. Roller, Connor L. Samons, Ava L. Sanders, Molly S. Saylor, Luke G. Sheperson, Caleb Sims, Hannah J. Sizemore, Sarah E. Smith, Mason D. Stewart, Matthew L. Sutton, Savannah L. Tillett, Logan A. Tuggle, Gabriel W. Tzimbal, Kathryn E. Ursprung, David T. Walls, Mia R. Weigel, and Ella G. Wofford.

Eleventh-grade

All A’s: Allison B. Abbott, Veronika C. Bailey, Andrew C. Baker, Kaia J. Baker, Taylor K. Ballard, Myles T. Bell, Nicholas E. Carter, Jeffrey Colin Carver, Addison E. Cocanougher, Andrew R. Colwick, Asha B. Dudgeon, Valerie N. Fieberg, Jolie A. Gardner, Noah Goins, Christine Haddad, Sydney B. Hensley, Alexandra D. Hines, Haleigh B. Ingram, Megan R. Johnston, Jennifer K. Lamb, Payton K. Lanham, Kaylee D. Lanigan, Caden Z. Pearce, Judiana H. Serrano, and Elijah C. White.

A’s and B’s: Faris S. Allahham, Sophia Arnold, Ashton S. Baker, Gene D. Barnett, Molly M. Begley, Caitlin R. Bigelow, Emma S. Blank, Hayden S. Bottoms, Keely E. Bowling,

Carson L. Braymer, Devon T. Britton, Phillip Braydon Coffman, Samuel I. Cromer, Whitley M. Curtsinger, Hunter B. Ellis, Sarah E. Emmons, Chase E. Frisby, Hagan A. Gerlach, Izabella B. Gervacio, Chase T. Gipson, Eli M. Goggin, Jacob A. Graves, Jedidiah T. Greene, Sebastian B. Guthrie, Gracie E. Hardesty, Isaac N. Hardwick, Cara L. Henry, Skylar P. Hensley, Grant D. Hotchkiss, Katlinn K. Jeslis, Wilson L. Kelly, Megan M. Kidd, Jewell A. Koppel, Jackson L. Lakes, Timothy R. Lanter, Elijah M. Lucas, Caleb M. Lynch, Lydia G. Maples, Avery D. May, Jacob H. McCowan, Chance M. McQuade, Regan N. Missbach, Hunter A. Missildine, Kody D. Myers, Sabree R. Norris, Alaysia E. Ortiz, Shelby B. Pass, Alexander L. Patton, Daneezia D. Patton, Christopher L. Phillips, Desiree E. Phillips, Jeromy D. Pianovski, Matthew G. Pingleton, Alexis M. Price, Matthew I. Ritter, Robert A. Sauer, Kaitlyn E. Sellers, Jasmyn M. Sleet, Simeon Reese Smith, Katie J. Sparks, Leah T. Stewart, Mason W. Tarter, Michael R. Tewmey, Rylee C. Thomas, John K. Thompson, Dylan M. Turner, Kailey B. Vinyard, Madison E. Warren, Alexandria G. Watson, Patrick R. Weldon, Morgan A. Wilson, Landry O. Woodrum, and Cameron P. Yates.

Twelfth-grade

All A’s: John Harrison Adams, Chelsea R. Adkins, Micah A. Brown, Brennen G. Carlsen, BreAnn C. Carpenter, Michael Blake Carpenter, Michaela M. Carpenter, Brandon G. Casey, Rosemary M. Cook, Jackson Cox, Kamryn L. Denson, Matthew A. Egan, Avery Jaye Farthing, Vanita Fitzwater, Seth J. Ganem, Zachary R. Glasscock, Allison B. Goble, Clyde W. Hammons, Ryan K. Henry, Alyssa D. Hill, William J. Imfeld, John Caleb Jackson, Kaley D. Jones, Clayton T. Karsner, Reagan F. Ladd, Kathryn R. Lark, Jacob P. Lassiter, Rachel E. Leath, Trista A. Lee, Robert L. McClellan, Grace A. McDaniel, Collin M. McGlone, Emily Montgomery, Erica L. Moore, Susanna Moore, Farhan S. Muhammad, Katelyn R. Osborne, Rachel Rodgers, Anais R. Sommers, Tanner J. Southerland, Lauren E. Steinhauer, Christopher J. Stivers, Jack I. Stomberger, Nicholas Kagen Walters, Micheal J. Watson, Madisyn S. Wilson, Lindsey S. Wren, and Jaelyn M. Young.

A’s and B’s: Alexandra L. Anderson, Cody J. Baker, Makayla F. Baker, Jordan L. Bates, Kelsi B. Boston, Nathaniel H. Breeding, Cameron M. Britton, Jonathon P. Burguess, Emily G. Caldwell, Isabella J. Campos, Abigail C. Carter, Charles M. Carter, Zachary H. Casey, Katherine G. Chadwell, Clay Cocanougher, Zachary J. Cooper, Andrew B. Cushing, Sierra G. Dean, Elliott D. Dickinson, William A. Dishon, Christopher D. Duffy, Skylar G. Dunaway, Ashley C. Elam, Camren J. Elkins, Bailey Jo Ellis, Nicole E. Everman, Evyn E. Float, Jordan L. Gardner, Blake A. Gregory, Lakin M. Hardy, Tristan A. Harp, Caroline B. Hart, Benjamin E. Hatfield, Benjamin R. Hines, Keah Hollon, Sara N. Howard, Jaelin R. Hunter, Mary E. Isola, Benjamin G. Johnson, Jarod C. Johnson, Samuel G. Johnson, Jordan D. Jones, Taylor L. Judy, Caitlin E. Kreider, Will M. LaFavers, Mackenzie M. Leines, Jaclyn C. Little, Joshua Marin-Bernal, Maeve Lucy Marshall, Dallas A. Martin, Kasey J. McGirr, Destin M. Newman, Madison B. Noel, Gage A. Puckett, Joshua A. Ragan, Elaine K. Robbins, Jazmine I. Roberts, Wyatt A. Rousey, Halee M. Ruth, Dylan C. Satterly, Brandon J. Scott, Taylor B. Sharp, Kemitha Kaylee Sims, Breanna F. Snow, Sarah L. Snyder, Seth Stomberger, Kiara M. Thornton, Kyra M. Thornton, Morgan S. Watson, Hannah E. Wesley, Raven S. White, and Lisa N. Wofford.