2021 Boyle County Fair swine show results

Novice Showmanship — Ashlynn Ison, Maelee Probst, Kayla Guinn, Ella Guinn, Kagan Coffman, Brock Robb and Zay Stallard were all ribbon winners.

Junior Showmanship — First place, Case Compton; second place, Lane Stallard; third place, Colton Coffman; and fourth place, Carson Probst.

Senior Showmanship — First place, Brooke Montgomery; second place, Ethan Thompson; third place, Braden Compton; fourth place, Chase Flach

Overall Showmanship — Champion: Chase Compton; Reserve Champion,  Brooke Montgomery

MARKET HOGS

Novice — Ashlynn Ison, Maelee Probst, Kayla Guinn, Brantley Coffman, Nash Helm, Ella Guinn, Brock Robb, and Zay Stallard.  All ribbon winners.

BERKSHIRE

Light Weight — first, Cooper Probst

Medium Weight — first, Carson Probst; second, Isabella Wade

Heavy Weight — first, Blain Flach; second, Bryce Flach; third, Tanner Ison

Berkshire Champion, Blain Flach; Reserve Champion, Bryce Flach

DUROC

Light Weight — first, Chase Compton; second, Wiley Baker

Medium Weight — first, Chase Flach; second, Corbin Coyle; third, Lane Stallard

Heavy Weight — first, Miranda Webb; second, Ethan Thompson; third, Wade

Stumph

Duroc Champion, Chase Flach; Reserve Champion,Case Compton

HAMPSHIRE

Light Weight — first, Lane Stallard; second, Jacob Kernodle

Medium Weight — first, Braden Compton

Heavy Weight — first, Samuel Wade

Hampshire Champion, Braden Compton; Reserve Champion, Lane Stallard

LANDRACE

Medium Weight — first, Zane Ison; second; Josh Kernodle; third, Wiley Baker

Heavy Weight — first, Evan Cotton; second, Grant Holman

Landrace Champion, Zane Ison; Reserve Champion, Evan Cotton

SPOTTED

Light Weight — first, Casey Montgomery

Medium Weight — first, Lane Stallard; second, Cooper Probst

Heavy Weight — first, Lillie Smith; second, Wade Stumph

Spotted Champion, Lillie Smith; Reserve Champion, Lane Stallard

CROSS BRED

Light Weight (107-127 pounds) — first, Cort Flach; second, Allie Arnold; third,   Cooper Probst

Light Weight (130-145 pounds) — first, Miranda Webb; second, Ethan Thompson; third, Brooke Montgomery

Medium Weight — first, Chase Flach; second, Miranda Webb; third, Case Compton

Heavy Weight (167-175 pounds) — first, Lillie Smith; second, Cort Flach, third, Braden Compton

Heavy Weight (178-195 pounds) — firsts, Lillie Smith; second, Case Compton; third, Tanner Ison

Crossbred Champion, Lillie Smith; Reserve Champion, Chase Flach

ALL OTHER BREEDS (AOB)

Light Weight — first, Kennedy Helm

Medium Weight — first, Zane Ison; second, Grant Holman; third, Colton Coffman

AOB Champion, Zane Ison; Reserve Champion, Grant Holman

YORKSHIRE

Light Weight — first, Allie Arnold; second, Luke Kernodle

Medium Weight — first, Case Compton; second, Evan Cotton; third, Lane Stallard

Heavy Weight — first, Ethan Thompson; second, Zane Ison

Yorkshire Champion, Ethan Thompson; Reserve Champion, Case Compton

Grand champion market hog, Lillie Smith; Reserve Champion, Chase Flach

BREEDING GILTS

Berkshire – February — first, Bryce Flach; second, Carson Probst; third, Blain Flach

DUROC

February — first, Evan Cotton

January — second, Wyatt Stumph

Landrace- February — first, Josh Kernodle

Other breeds-February — first, Kennedy Helm

Spotted – February — first, Casey Montgomery

Yorkshire – February — first, Lane Stallard

Crossbred – January — first, Lillie Smith; second, Wade Strumph

Crossbred – february — first, Brooke Montgomery; second, Cooper Probst

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt, Lillie Smith; Reserve Champion, Lane Stallard